Chauffeured transfers in Tours · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tours with the fare shown first
Tours arranges pre-booked transfers in Tours (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Tours, each with its page
- ibis budget Tours Nordfrom €15.325 min
- Hôtel Mercure Tours Nordfrom €15.325 min
- Hospital De L'ermitagefrom €18.207 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tours requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tours and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Tours
€15.32
the cheapest route
5 min
Tours Val de Loire Airport → ibis budget Tours Nord
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tours, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → ibis budget Tours Nord2.7 km · 5 min€15.32from
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → Hôtel Mercure Tours Nord2.7 km · 5 min€15.32from
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → Hospital De L'ermitage4 km · 7 min€18.20from
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → Clinique NCT+ - Saint Gatien - Alliance4.6 km · 8 min€19.56from
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → Château Belmont Tours by The Crest Collection5.2 km · 11 min€21.72from
- Tours Val de Loire Airport → Château de Tours6.2 km · 9 min€22.52from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → ibis budget Tours Nord | 2.7 km | 5 min | €15.32 | See details |
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → Hôtel Mercure Tours Nord | 2.7 km | 5 min | €15.32 | See details |
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → Hospital De L'ermitage | 4 km | 7 min | €18.20 | See details |
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → Clinique NCT+ - Saint Gatien - Alliance | 4.6 km | 8 min | €19.56 | See details |
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → Château Belmont Tours by The Crest Collection | 5.2 km | 11 min | €21.72 | See details |
| Tours Val de Loire Airport → Château de Tours | 6.2 km | 9 min | €22.52 | See details |
Within Tours
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tours, at the same fixed price.
- Esvres-sur-Indre → Domaine de Cande10.5 km · 17 min€27.60from
- Esvres-sur-Indre → Hopital Trousseau12.3 km · 15 min€29.68from
- Tours → Centre Bois-Gibert12.7 km · 18 min€31.52from
- Esvres-sur-Indre → Camping Onlycamp Tours Loire Valley14.6 km · 18 min€34.56from
- Esvres-sur-Indre → Camping La Mignardière17.4 km · 19 min€39.44from
- Esvres-sur-Indre → Château de la Bourdaisière16.1 km · 25 min€39.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esvres-sur-Indre → Domaine de Cande | 10.5 km | 17 min | €27.60 | See details |
| Esvres-sur-Indre → Hopital Trousseau | 12.3 km | 15 min | €29.68 | See details |
| Tours → Centre Bois-Gibert | 12.7 km | 18 min | €31.52 | See details |
| Esvres-sur-Indre → Camping Onlycamp Tours Loire Valley | 14.6 km | 18 min | €34.56 | See details |
| Esvres-sur-Indre → Camping La Mignardière | 17.4 km | 19 min | €39.44 | See details |
| Esvres-sur-Indre → Château de la Bourdaisière | 16.1 km | 25 min | €39.76 | See details |
Where we take you in Tours
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tours Val de Loire Airport
from €15.32Airport
40 Rue de l'Aéroport, 37100 Tours
See prices and book →Esvres-sur-Indre
from €27.60Station
30 Rte des Reçais, 37320 Esvres
See prices and book →Tours
from €27.64Station
Pl. du Général Leclerc, 37000 Tours
See prices and book →Centre Bois-Gibert
from €31.52Hospital
18 Rue du Bois Gibert, 37510 Ballan-Miré
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier (Luynes)
from €46.92Hospital
28 Av. du Clos Mignot, 37230 Luynes
See prices and book →Chru De Tours • Hospital Pediatric Clocheville
from €25.00Hospital
49 Bd Béranger, 37044 Tours
See prices and book →Clinique NCT+ - Saint Gatien - Alliance
from €19.56Hospital
1 Bd Alfred Nobel, 37540 Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire
See prices and book →Hopital Trousseau
from €29.68Hospital
Av. de la République, 37170 Chambray-lès-Tours
See prices and book →Hospital Bretonneau Chru De Tours
from €28.12Hospital
2 Bd Tonnellé, 37000 Tours
See prices and book →Hospital De L'ermitage
from €18.20Hospital
2 All. Gaston Pages, 37081 Tours
See prices and book →Psychiatric Clinic Universitaire –
from €29.40Hospital
12 Rue du Coq, 37540 Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire
See prices and book →Camping La Mignardière
from €39.44Hotel
22 Av. des Aubépines, 37510 Ballan-Miré
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tours?
In Tours and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tours centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tours?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tours?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tours?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tours, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car